RRC South Central Railway (SCR) Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification 4103 Post


RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 – 4103 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – South Central Railway (SCR) Are Invited Online Application Form For Apprentice. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. RRC South Central Railway (SCR) Apprentice Vacancy Recruitment 2023. All important links are provided at the end of this article.

This article is helpful for those who are willing to apply for RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023. Giving complete information to all of you, how can you apply Apprentice. The recruitment process, who can apply, the last date of application, and all other details.

RRC South Central Railway (SCR) Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification 4103 Post

RRC South Central Railway (SCR) Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Apply Online

OrganizationSouth Central Railway (SCR)
Advt No.SCR/P- HQ/ RRC/ 111/ ACt. App/ 2022
Post NameApprentice
Total Post4103 Post
SalaryPost Wise
Job LocationAll India
Apply ModeOnline Mode
Last Date for ApplyJanuary 29, 2023
Official Website@
Join Telegram GroupTelegram Group

Note – UHQRelation.in is the Most Trusted Latest Government Jobs and Sarkari Results portal for the job seekers. UHQRelation.in provides updates instantly every moment regularly of All latest jobs Results, Answer keys, Admit Cards, Top online form for various government Sarkari exam, Exam Syllabus/ Pattern, Admission form, certificate verification, Ration card, Adhar card status, update, and download are available for the job seekers.

Visit UHQRelation.in website for the updates related to job information. Through the website uhqrelation.in you can get all the latest information of state or central level Government Job in India.

RRC SCR Apprentice Vacancy Important Date

Application Begin30 December 2022
Last Date for Registration29 January 2023
Exam DateNotify Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotify Soon

RRC SCR Apprentice Vacancy Application Fee

  • General, EWS, OBC Candidates Fee :- 100/-
  • SC, ST, Other Candidates Fees :- 0/-
  • Debit card, Credit card and Net Banking etc

RRC SCR Apprentice Vacancy Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Required : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit : 24 Years
  • Age Limit as on 30/12/2023
  • Additional Age Relaxation as per Rules.

RRC SCR Apprentice Vacancy Qualification

Post NameRRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment Eligibility
RRC SCR ApprenticeThe Candidate must have passed 10th Class Examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 Examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT / SCVT.

RRC South Central Railway Apprentice Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

Trade NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic37186725103250
Carpenter21411018
Diesel Mechanic793914353217531
Electrician152762751014151019
Electronic Mechanic1362494092
Fitter2181093941455941460
Machinist1051973071
MMTM1135
MMW31621224
Painter1162173580
Welder824114955226553
Total Post608302110340516854103

How To Apply For RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

  • Online Applications are invited for filling up the RRC SCR Apprentice on Direct Recruitment Basis.
  • Applicants must fulfil all essential eligibility criteria (educational qualification, age limit, etc.) by last date of submission of RRC SCR Apprentice application form in respect to that post for which they are applying.
  • RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Candidate Can Apply Between 22 December 2023 To 08 January 2023.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023.
  • Check all Required Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the RRC SCR Apprentice Application Form Must Check and Preview all Columns Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Online ApplyClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Telegram JoinClick Here
Youtube ChannelClick Here

Leave a Comment